Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
The Crosses
The Crosses Mens 'B'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
The Crosses Hybrid 'B'
The Crosses Ladies 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'B'
The Crosses Mens 'C'
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
The Crosses Mens 'B'
Match Secretary
Alan Holmes
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07939979468
alanholmes123@hotmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
145
20 Sep 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
Crosses 'C'
Home
15
3
150
27 Sep 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
Crosses 'B'
Away
0
18
129
20 Oct 2023
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
Crosses 'B'
Away
4
14
139
04 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Crosses 'B'
Away
1
17
155
12 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
Crosses 'B'
Away
6
12
144
17 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
South Ches 'B'
Home
16
2
146
11 Mar 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
12
6
142
27 Mar 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
Alsager 'B'
Home
18
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Lee Cooke
58
30
29
1
97
628
388
Manuel Klennert
46
24
23
1
96
505
253
Anthony Marks
80
42
40
2
95
878
501
Nayan Mistry
34
18
17
1
94
376
178
Ray Strickson
22
12
11
1
92
253
127
David Gordon
32
18
16
2
89
356
233
Alan Holmes
52
30
26
4
87
591
392
James Croucher
64
42
32
10
76
827
587
Elliot Hesp
54
36
27
9
75
683
550
Julian Philpott
26
18
13
5
72
337
239
Matthew Owen
16
12
8
4
67
238
186
Paul Slaughter
4
6
2
4
33
112
114
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2010-11
The Crosses 'B'
Mens Division 3
1996-97
The Crosses 'B'
Mens Division 4
1991-92
The Crosses 'B'
Mens Division 3
1985-86
The Crosses 'B'
Mens Division 4
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the