Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Welsh Row
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'
Welsh Row Ladies 'A'
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Match Secretary
Dave Raiswell
01270 666765
(Daytime)
01270 666765
(Evening)
 
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
236
18 Sep 2023
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
12
0
221
06 Oct 2023
Veterans Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
12
235
18 Oct 2023
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
12
214
09 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
12
238
27 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
12
0
207
25 Jan 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
9
240
05 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
12
0
237
19 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
12
0
242
26 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
12
0
193
29 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
1
11
200
10 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Home
12
0
239
22 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
12
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Iain Owen
72
36
36
0
100
756
322
David Dodd
60
30
30
0
100
630
281
Steve Aylott
12
6
6
0
100
128
56
Claire Griffin
130
66
65
1
98
1380
620
Ruth Raiswell
128
66
64
2
97
1365
603
Warren Simpson
58
30
29
1
97
625
335
Dave Raiswell
34
18
17
1
94
371
188
Jez Touch
18
12
9
3
75
225
179
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2021-22
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2019-20
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2018-19
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2017-18
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2016-17
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2015-16
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2014-15
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2013-14
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2012-13
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 2
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the