Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Canute
Canute Mixed 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Canute Mens 'A'
Canute Mens 'B'
Canute Mens 'C'
Canute Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Canute Mixed 'A'
Match Secretary
Kara Robinson
07505118425
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07505118425
canutesecretary@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
13
19 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
0
18
4
05 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
17
1
31
13 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
1
17
6
02 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
5
13
19
17 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Canute 'A'
Home
10
8
1
14 Dec 2023
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
13
5
3
11 Jan 2024
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
11
7
5
01 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
16
2
2
08 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
17
1
7
16 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
7
11
25
23 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Canute 'A'
Away
0
18
37
25 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Canute 'A'
Home
14
4
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Rebekah Roshan
24
12
12
0
100
252
136
Rob Evans
12
6
6
0
100
129
88
Chris Petty
12
6
6
0
100
126
80
Alice Cooper
12
6
6
0
100
126
92
Sylvia Ellis-jones
64
36
32
4
89
737
474
Carl Mcgregor-ogden
52
30
26
4
87
616
353
Kara Robinson
122
72
61
11
85
1482
935
Neil Cooper
82
48
41
7
85
983
716
Richard Jakeman
10
6
5
1
83
123
102
Christine Rotherham
18
12
9
3
75
243
171
Phil Wall
92
66
46
20
70
1295
961
John Hunter
8
6
4
2
67
122
63
Vicky Morse
54
54
27
27
50
973
932
Gareth Tench
42
48
21
27
44
847
852
Avril Sloane
16
24
8
16
33
428
475
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2018-19
Canute Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 2
2016-17
Canute Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2015-16
Canute Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2014-15
Canute Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(264/274)
96%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the