Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
The Crosses
The Crosses Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
The Crosses Hybrid 'B'
The Crosses Ladies 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'B'
The Crosses Mens 'C'
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
The Crosses Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
Alan Holmes
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07939979468
alanholmes123@hotmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
115
11 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
Canute 'C'
Away
8
10
118
18 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
16
2
126
06 Nov 2023
Mens Division 2
Whitfield 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
11
7
101
21 Nov 2023
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
11
7
113
07 Dec 2023
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Away
2
16
89
18 Jan 2024
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
Crosses 'A'
Away
7
11
117
14 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
12
6
116
28 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
15
3
95
14 Mar 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
Crosses 'A'
Away
1
17
120
20 Mar 2024
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
Whitfield 'A'
Away
7
11
119
24 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
South Ches 'A'
Home
11
7
107
10 May 2024
Mens Division 2
North'ch 'B'
Crosses 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Jordan Kelly
86
54
43
11
80
1079
794
James Shatwell
98
66
49
17
74
1315
1006
Karl Jones
80
54
40
14
74
1072
857
Craig Delury
86
60
43
17
72
1161
928
James Croucher
8
6
4
2
67
125
113
Nayan Mistry
8
6
4
2
67
117
109
Lee Cooke
34
30
17
13
57
567
478
David Niblett
50
54
25
29
46
985
978
Ashley Cooke
54
60
27
33
45
1115
1120
Anthony Marks
4
6
2
4
33
90
121
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2019-20
The Crosses Mens 'A'
Mens Division 4
2009-10
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 1
2008-09
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 1
2007-08
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 1
2006-07
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 1
2004-05
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 1
1998-99
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 2
1987-88
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 1
1985-86
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 1
1982-83
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 3
1981-82
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 2
1979-80
The Crosses 'A'
Mens Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the