Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Veterans Division 1
League Fixtures
Last Updated: Thursday, April 25 2024
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Away Team
Home Team
Cegelec 'A'
Congleton 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Northwich 'A'
The Crosses 'A'
Welsh Row 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Thu 30 Nov
4 - 8
Thu 28 Mar
12 - 0
Tue 12 Mar
12 - 0
Thu 16 Nov
9 - 3
Thu 21 Mar
0 - 0
Thu 29 Feb
1 - 11
Congleton 'A'
Sun 21 Jan
7 - 5
Sun 25 Feb
2 - 10
Sun 08 Oct
10 - 2
Sun 24 Mar
9 - 3
Sun 04 Feb
7 - 5
Sun 10 Mar
12 - 0
Goostrey 'A'
Fri 19 Apr
0 - 12
Thu 07 Dec
11 - 1
Thu 14 Sep
12 - 0
Thu 26 Oct
8 - 4
Fri 17 Nov
12 - 0
Thu 25 Jan
3 - 9
Goostrey 'B'
Thu 23 May
0 - 0
Fri 26 Jan
4 - 8
Thu 21 Sep
0 - 12
Thu 16 May
0 - 0
Fri 01 Mar
2 - 10
Thu 09 Nov
0 - 12
Northwich 'A'
Fri 12 Apr
5 - 7
Fri 20 Oct
5 - 7
Fri 01 Mar
0 - 12
Fri 22 Mar
8 - 4
Fri 24 Nov
3 - 9
Fri 06 Oct
0 - 12
The Crosses 'A'
Wed 24 Apr
9 - 3
Wed 01 Nov
10 - 2
Wed 03 Apr
7 - 5
Wed 06 Dec
9 - 3
Wed 31 Jan
10 - 2
Wed 18 Oct
0 - 12
Welsh Row 'A'
Mon 18 Sep
12 - 0
Mon 19 Feb
12 - 0
Mon 27 Nov
12 - 0
Mon 22 Apr
12 - 0
Mon 05 Feb
12 - 0
Mon 26 Feb
12 - 0
Notes:
Welsh Row docked a point for not fielding a team against Congleton 10/3/24.
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the