Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Welsh Row
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'
Welsh Row Ladies 'A'
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Match Secretary
Dave Raiswell
01270 666765
(Daytime)
01270 666765
(Evening)
 
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
12
28 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
42
02 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
18
0
41
16 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
18
0
40
30 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
17
1
6
02 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
5
13
18
14 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
36
09 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
38
12 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
24
16 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
2
16
30
15 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
1
17
37
25 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Canute 'A'
Home
14
4
39
15 Apr 2024
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
18
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Jack Raiswell
60
30
30
0
100
630
284
Claire Griffin
142
72
71
1
99
1515
856
David Dodd
130
66
65
1
98
1389
802
Iain Owen
100
54
50
4
93
1116
694
Stephen Pickering
56
30
28
2
93
627
313
Ruth Raiswell
122
66
61
5
92
1375
743
Zoe Raiswell
110
60
55
5
92
1251
781
Kieran Massey
22
12
11
1
92
250
129
Alison Bowker
32
18
16
2
89
361
220
Joshua Bamford
38
24
19
5
79
490
378
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2021-22
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2019-20
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2018-19
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2017-18
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2013-14
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2012-13
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2011-12
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2010-11
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2009-10
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2008-09
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2007-08
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2005-06
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2004-05
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2003-04
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2002-03
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
2001-02
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
1998-99
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
1996-97
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
1994-95
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
1991-92
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 1
1986-87
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 2
1978-79
Welsh Row 'A'
Mixed Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the