Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Welsh Row
Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'
Welsh Row Ladies 'A'
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'
Match Secretary
Dave Raiswell
01270 666765
(Daytime)
01270 666765
(Evening)
 
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
294
23 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
15
3
270
27 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
7
11
277
03 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
249
24 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
15
291
29 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
15
297
04 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
16
2
256
11 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
1
17
296
19 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
13
5
295
11 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
16
2
292
18 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
18
0
263
22 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
4
14
293
22 Apr 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
18
0
298
29 Apr 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Crosses 'B'
None
0
0
284
01 May 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Claire Griffin
60
30
30
0
100
632
341
David Dodd
48
24
24
0
100
506
235
Iain Owen
36
18
18
0
100
380
152
Steve Aylott
24
12
12
0
100
252
108
Jack Raiswell
12
6
6
0
100
130
66
Dave Raiswell
12
6
6
0
100
126
51
Ruth Raiswell
46
24
23
1
96
502
277
Stephen Pickering
34
18
17
1
94
375
245
Zoe Raiswell
44
24
22
2
92
462
196
Alison Bowker
106
60
53
7
88
1237
639
Kieran Massey
98
60
49
11
82
1218
711
Joshua Bamford
106
66
53
13
80
1317
847
Warren Simpson
48
30
24
6
80
563
278
Russell Morris
46
30
23
7
77
576
377
Jez Touch
20
18
10
8
56
358
299
Josephine Brown
4
6
2
4
33
92
122
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'
Hybrid Division 1
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the