Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Weaverham
Weaverham Mixed 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Weaverham Mens 'A'
Weaverham Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Weaverham Mixed 'A'
Match Secretary
Janet Thorpe
07887399239
(Daytime)
01606 888679
(Evening)
 
07775585671
thorpey06@yahoo.co.uk
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
42
02 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
18
0
31
13 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
1
17
17
24 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Away
8
10
11
09 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
17
1
35
12 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Away
6
12
5
01 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
16
2
32
02 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
4
14
36
09 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
33
23 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
10
8
23
01 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
16
2
34
17 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
3
15
29
26 Apr 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
11
7
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Sian Lewis
22
36
11
25
31
552
710
Karen Hall
20
36
10
26
28
607
675
Kevin Ashley
30
60
15
45
25
901
1157
Joan Tipler
6
12
3
9
25
179
239
Andrew Lewis
34
72
17
55
24
1049
1435
Rachael Darlington
30
66
15
51
23
961
1314
Andrew Brown
28
60
14
46
23
889
1201
Marie Hart
8
30
4
26
13
373
622
Judy Guan
6
36
3
33
8
397
738
Andrew Bishop
0
12
0
12
0
122
253
Daniel Lavick
0
6
0
6
0
60
126
Kim Hathaway
0
6
0
6
0
48
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the