Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Cegelec
Cegelec Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Cegelec Mens 'A'
Cegelec Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Cegelec Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
Mel Lievesley
07712 571838
(Daytime)
01782 785662
(Evening)
 
07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
66
21 Sep 2023
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
15
57
19 Oct 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
12
6
45
03 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
15
3
65
23 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
7
11
51
07 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
18
0
82
08 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
17
1
64
11 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
10
8
63
25 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Canute 'B'
Away
4
14
62
15 Feb 2024
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
0
18
61
14 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Away
6
12
70
05 Apr 2024
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
18
0
76
03 May 2024
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Leigh Norcup
12
12
6
6
50
202
235
Jason Webb
28
36
14
22
39
645
697
Tom Ravenscroft
42
60
21
39
35
999
1162
Rob Thompson
20
30
10
20
33
490
590
Alex Jones
18
30
9
21
30
493
592
Sashimi Bhahrizal
16
36
8
28
22
541
722
Anthony (oscar) Jackson
8
18
4
14
22
256
369
Martin Aherne
2
6
1
5
17
79
119
Gary Whewall
10
48
5
43
10
505
992
Andrew Riley
4
30
2
28
7
272
620
Jon Li
0
18
0
18
0
149
378
Peter Knight
0
18
0
18
0
124
378
David Birkin
0
6
0
6
0
61
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2018-19
CEGELEC Mens 'A'
Mens Division 3
1993-94
CEGELEC 'A'
Mens Division 2
1991-92
CEGELEC 'A'
Mens Division 2
Pending Results
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(265/274)
97%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(55/56)
98%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the