Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Mens Division 2
League Fixtures
Last Updated: Thursday, April 25 2024
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Away Team
Home Team
Canute 'C'
Goostrey 'B'
Knutsford 'A'
Northwich 'B'
South Cheshire 'A'
The Crosses 'A'
Whitfield 'A'
Canute 'C'
Thu 02 May
0 - 0
Thu 28 Sep
9 - 9
Thu 07 Dec
12 - 6
Thu 14 Mar
10 - 8
Thu 18 Jan
7 - 11
Thu 11 Apr
4 - 14
Goostrey 'B'
Fri 12 Jan
8 - 10
Thu 11 Apr
1 - 17
Thu 18 Jan
14 - 4
Thu 08 Feb
7 - 11
Thu 14 Mar
1 - 17
Thu 18 Apr
4 - 14
Knutsford 'A'
Tue 12 Dec
10 - 8
Tue 20 Feb
17 - 1
Tue 07 Nov
17 - 1
Tue 23 Jan
7 - 11
Tue 21 Nov
11 - 7
Tue 27 Feb
6 - 12
Northwich 'B'
Fri 05 Apr
3 - 15
Fri 24 Nov
8 - 10
Fri 19 Apr
2 - 16
Fri 26 Apr
0 - 0
Fri 10 May
0 - 0
Fri 26 Jan
1 - 17
South Cheshire 'A'
Thu 26 Oct
7 - 11
Thu 28 Mar
7 - 11
Thu 12 Oct
7 - 11
Thu 21 Sep
15 - 3
Thu 07 Dec
2 - 16
Thu 02 May
0 - 0
The Crosses 'A'
Wed 11 Oct
8 - 10
Wed 28 Feb
15 - 3
Wed 14 Feb
12 - 6
Wed 18 Oct
16 - 2
Wed 24 Apr
11 - 7
Wed 20 Mar
7 - 11
Whitfield 'A'
Mon 18 Sep
14 - 4
Mon 09 Oct
14 - 4
Mon 11 Sep
14 - 4
Mon 20 Nov
18 - 0
Mon 18 Dec
15 - 3
Mon 06 Nov
11 - 7
Notes:
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
29 Apr
Welsh R 'A'
v.
Crosses 'B'
Hy 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the