Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Cegelec
Cegelec Veterans 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Cegelec Mens 'A'
Cegelec Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Cegelec Veterans 'A'
Match Secretary
Mel Lievesley
07712 571838
(Daytime)
01782 785662
(Evening)
 
07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
236
18 Sep 2023
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
12
0
190
16 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
9
3
187
30 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Away
4
8
194
21 Jan 2024
Veterans Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
7
5
193
29 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
1
11
189
12 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
12
0
192
21 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Crosses 'A'
None
0
0
188
28 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
12
0
215
12 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Away
5
7
201
19 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Away
0
12
229
24 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
9
3
208
23 May 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Cegelec 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Tracy Aherne
12
6
6
0
100
127
80
Leigh Norcup
12
6
6
0
100
126
75
Mel Lievesley
4
2
2
0
100
42
33
Anthony (oscar) Jackson
52
36
26
10
72
638
323
Alex Jones
8
6
4
2
67
114
82
Gwyneth Dean
50
42
25
17
60
709
455
Gary Whewall
50
42
25
17
60
708
439
Margaret Hopkin
6
6
3
3
50
107
105
Janet Ball
36
42
18
24
43
639
600
Rob Thompson
10
12
5
7
42
181
203
Debora Hewitt-gilmore
16
24
8
16
33
325
366
Andrew Riley
2
6
1
5
17
89
117
Peter Knight
2
10
1
9
10
133
204
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2021-22
Cegelec Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 2
2019-20
CEGELEC Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 2
2017-18
CEGELEC Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 2
2011-12
CEGELEC 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2010-11
CEGELEC 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2005-06
CEGELEC 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2003-04
CEGELEC 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2000-01
CEGELEC 'A'
Veterans Division 1
1997-98
CEGELEC 'A'
Veterans Division 1
Pending Results
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(265/274)
97%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(55/56)
98%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the