Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Goostrey
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Seven Sisters
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Match Secretary
Brad Perry
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07929400383
Brad.perry@live.co.uk
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
12
28 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
9
12 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
8
10
8
19 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
17
1
11
09 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
17
1
26
01 Dec 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
3
15
1
14 Dec 2023
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
13
5
14
30 Jan 2024
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
4
14
32
02 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
4
14
20
09 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Draw
9
9
38
12 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
7
16 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
7
11
10
21 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
15
3
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Sharon Holford
64
42
32
10
76
842
614
Keith Withers
50
36
25
11
69
698
580
Brad Perry
94
72
47
25
65
1364
1143
Neil Hutchinson
54
42
27
15
64
789
647
Geraldine Withers
82
66
41
25
62
1237
1045
Claire Hodgkinson
62
60
31
29
52
1071
1019
Pamela Jeffs
18
18
9
9
50
319
307
Andrew Done
26
30
13
17
43
506
496
Claire Millward
14
18
7
11
39
280
335
David Haigh
18
30
9
21
30
477
581
Meriel Currie
2
6
1
5
17
85
127
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2014-15
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 2
2010-11
Goostrey 'A'
Mixed Division 3
2002-03
Goostrey 'A'
Mixed Division 3
1989-90
Goostrey 'A'
Mixed Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(264/274)
96%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the