Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Knutsford
Knutsford Mixed 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Knutsford Ladies 'A'
Knutsford Mens 'A'
Knutsford Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Knutsford Mixed 'A'
Match Secretary
James Cross
07786 247625
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
jamescross1@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
13
19 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
0
18
8
19 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
17
1
17
24 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Away
8
10
18
14 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
16
05 Dec 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Draw
9
9
15
16 Jan 2024
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
2
16
14
30 Jan 2024
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
4
14
2
08 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
17
1
33
23 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
10
8
21
08 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
15
3
39
15 Apr 2024
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
18
0
27
03 May 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Knutsford 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Heather Tudge
10
6
5
1
83
120
95
Stephen Welch
12
12
6
6
50
203
219
Ben Creese
10
12
5
7
42
187
230
David Gittins
24
36
12
24
33
509
698
Ruth Searle
24
42
12
30
29
604
835
James Cross
6
12
3
9
25
160
235
Heather Thompson
20
42
10
32
24
611
839
Cliff Broom
4
12
2
10
17
183
247
Heather Lawrence
8
30
4
26
13
398
603
Karen Brookhouse
8
36
4
32
11
459
734
Malcolm Gresty
8
36
4
32
11
450
729
David Poole
4
18
2
16
11
243
374
Adam Klemencic
2
18
1
17
6
254
381
Phillipa Frankland
2
30
1
29
3
299
625
Tom Baston
2
30
1
29
3
291
618
Elaine Kirwan
0
12
0
12
0
127
252
Doug Grant
0
6
0
6
0
71
126
Peter Gartside
0
6
0
6
0
67
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2000-01
Grove Park 'B'
Mixed Division 4
1998-99
Grove Park 'B'
Mixed Division 5
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the