Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Goostrey
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Seven Sisters
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Match Secretary
David Haigh
01625 429176
(Daytime)
01625 429176
(Evening)
 
07733 315479
dave_haigh@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
203
14 Sep 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
12
0
210
21 Sep 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
0
12
204
26 Oct 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
8
4
206
17 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
12
0
238
27 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
12
0
202
07 Dec 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
11
1
207
25 Jan 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
9
195
25 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
2
10
217
01 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
0
12
188
28 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
12
0
231
03 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
7
5
201
19 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Away
0
12
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Sharon Holford
58
30
29
1
97
629
298
Keith Withers
66
36
33
3
92
743
475
David Haigh
58
42
29
13
69
748
586
Pamela Jeffs
48
36
24
12
67
690
498
Mark Thomas
8
6
4
2
67
115
103
Claire Hodgkinson
60
48
30
18
63
870
734
Neil Hutchinson
30
24
15
9
63
448
374
Andrew Wood
6
6
3
3
50
110
112
Roger Hopton
6
6
3
3
50
109
108
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2013-14
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 2
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
Canute 'C'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(262/274)
96%
Mens:
(98/104)
94%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the