Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Goostrey
Seven Sisters
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Seven Sisters
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Seven Sisters
Match Secretary
Claire Hodgkinson
07896 213266
(Daytime)
01606 862453
(Evening)
 
07896 213266
chodge100@sky.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
163
22 Sep 2023
Ladies Division 1
Seven Sisters
Knutsford 'A'
Home
12
0
157
29 Oct 2023
Ladies Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Seven Sisters
Away
1
11
164
23 Nov 2023
Ladies Division 1
Seven Sisters
North'ch 'A'
Home
12
0
173
26 Jan 2024
Ladies Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Seven Sisters
Away
0
12
183
29 Jan 2024
Ladies Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Seven Sisters
Home
10
2
178
28 Feb 2024
Ladies Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Seven Sisters
Home
7
5
165
14 Mar 2024
Ladies Division 1
Seven Sisters
Crosses 'A'
Home
9
3
168
19 Mar 2024
Ladies Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
Seven Sisters
Away
1
11
162
12 Apr 2024
Ladies Division 1
Seven Sisters
Congl'n 'A'
Home
11
1
166
26 Apr 2024
Ladies Division 1
Seven Sisters
Welsh R 'A'
Home
10
2
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Kara Robinson
96
48
48
0
100
1011
364
Claire Millward
24
12
12
0
100
252
107
Kelly Anderson
12
6
6
0
100
126
44
Sylvia Ellis-jones
56
30
28
2
93
624
275
Mie Wall
20
12
10
2
83
242
42
Claire Hodgkinson
84
54
42
12
78
1048
609
Pamela Jeffs
32
24
16
8
67
462
325
Alice Cooper
24
18
12
6
67
328
242
Sharon Holford
8
6
4
2
67
118
75
Julie Stephens
14
12
7
5
58
216
204
Christine Rotherham
8
12
4
8
33
185
230
Avril Sloane
2
6
1
5
17
78
125
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2018-19
Seven Sisters
Ladies Division 2
2014-15
Goostrey Ladies(4) 'A'
Ladies Division 1
2013-14
Goostrey Ladies(4) 'A'
Ladies Division 1
2012-13
Goostrey Ladies(4) 'A'
Ladies Division 1
1991-92
Goostrey 'A'
Ladies(6) Division 2
Pending Results
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(265/274)
97%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(55/56)
98%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the