Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Northwich
Northwich Hybrid 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Northwich Hybrid 'A'
Northwich Hybrid 'B'
Northwich Ladies 'A'
Northwich Mens 'A'
Northwich Mens 'B'
Northwich Mixed 'A'
Northwich Mixed 'B'
Northwich Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Northwich Hybrid 'A'
Match Secretary
Mark Mcglinchey
0151 511 7910
(Daytime)
07961 804230
(Evening)
 
07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
274
15 Sep 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'B'
North'ch 'A'
Away
1
17
267
06 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
13
5
270
27 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
7
11
266
10 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
17
1
252
26 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
0
18
264
01 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
18
0
281
03 Jan 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
6
12
259
01 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
4
14
268
23 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
15
3
288
06 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'B'
North'ch 'A'
Away
3
15
295
11 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
16
2
269
15 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Crosses 'B'
Home
16
2
265
22 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
18
0
245
10 May 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
North'ch 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Ben Huggon
24
12
12
0
100
252
143
James Dans cernadas
130
72
65
7
90
1492
902
Dave Lee
138
78
69
9
88
1596
958
Greg Hulme
10
6
5
1
83
125
96
Helen Yates
88
54
44
10
81
1070
723
Matthew Simmons
112
72
56
16
78
1419
955
Mark Henderson
84
54
42
12
78
1049
604
Rachel Wellings
106
78
53
25
68
1462
1202
Peter Rosa
14
12
7
5
58
236
219
Ellie Corker
20
18
10
8
56
340
295
Joe Maclachlan
2
6
1
5
17
95
121
Amber Tennant-fry
0
6
0
6
0
60
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
Pending Results
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(265/274)
97%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(55/56)
98%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the