Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Canute
Canute Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Canute Mens 'A'
Canute Mens 'B'
Canute Mens 'C'
Canute Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Canute Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
Kara Robinson
07505118425
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07505118425
canutesecretary@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
50
07 Sep 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Canute 'B'
Home
16
2
56
21 Sep 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Canute 'A'
Away
3
15
49
28 Sep 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
17
1
52
23 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
51
07 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
18
0
80
11 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Canute 'A'
Home
11
7
54
18 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
6
12
43
26 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
6
12
62
15 Feb 2024
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
0
18
53
14 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
15
3
68
15 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
6
12
74
12 Apr 2024
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
6
12
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Alex Mason
64
36
32
4
89
746
474
Matthew Dex
72
42
36
6
86
862
558
Richard Jakeman
104
66
52
14
79
1309
899
Jonathan Horsley
66
42
33
9
79
820
523
Mark Henderson
38
24
19
5
79
481
357
James Burnham
102
66
51
15
77
1299
976
Phil Wall
78
54
39
15
72
1025
806
John Hunter
60
42
30
12
71
800
645
Matt Webber
66
48
33
15
69
898
730
Kara Robinson
8
6
4
2
67
118
106
Neil Cooper
6
6
3
3
50
108
110
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2019-20
Canute Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2015-16
Canute Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2014-15
Canute Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2013-14
Canute Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2012-13
Canute Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2011-12
Canute 'A'
Mixed Division 2
2010-11
Canute 'A'
Mens Division 2
2008-09
Canute 'A'
Mixed Division 2
2007-08
Canute 'A'
Mixed Division 3
2005-06
Canute 'A'
Mens Division 3
2001-02
Canute 'A'
Mens Division 3
1998-99
Canute 'A'
Mens Division 3
1992-93
Canute 'A'
Mens Division 4
Pending Results
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(265/274)
97%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(55/56)
98%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the