Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Goostrey
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Seven Sisters
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Match Secretary
Andrew Earl
07957122967
(Daytime)
07957122967
(Evening)
 
andrew@earl.me.uk
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
122
09 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
Whitfield 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
14
4
104
24 Nov 2023
Mens Division 2
North'ch 'B'
Goostrey 'B'
Away
8
10
91
12 Jan 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
Canute 'C'
Away
8
10
93
18 Jan 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
North'ch 'B'
Home
14
4
94
08 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
South Ches 'A'
Away
7
11
98
20 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
17
1
116
28 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
15
3
95
14 Mar 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
Crosses 'A'
Away
1
17
110
28 Mar 2024
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Away
7
11
92
11 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
Knutsford 'A'
Away
1
17
96
18 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
Whitfield 'A'
Away
4
14
85
02 May 2024
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
11
7
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Roger Hopton
30
30
15
15
50
539
542
Steve Vickers
22
24
11
13
46
408
425
Andrew Wood
22
24
11
13
46
408
443
Manbun Lee
42
54
21
33
39
898
1038
Andrew Earl
54
72
27
45
38
1206
1354
Jamie Stephens
44
66
22
44
33
1094
1283
Robert Smith-Owen
36
54
18
36
33
889
1047
Mark Thomas
26
60
13
47
22
914
1196
Claire Hodgkinson
4
18
2
16
11
279
376
David Dunn
4
18
2
16
11
211
368
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2019-20
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Mens Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the