Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Northwich
Northwich Mixed 'B'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Northwich Hybrid 'A'
Northwich Hybrid 'B'
Northwich Ladies 'A'
Northwich Mens 'A'
Northwich Mens 'B'
Northwich Mixed 'A'
Northwich Mixed 'B'
Northwich Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Northwich Mixed 'B'
Match Secretary
Mark Mcglinchey
0151 511 7910
(Daytime)
07961 804230
(Evening)
 
07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
22
22 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
14
4
28
29 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
North'ch 'A'
Away
3
15
4
05 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
17
1
41
16 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
18
0
35
12 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Away
6
12
26
01 Dec 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
3
15
16
05 Dec 2023
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Draw
9
9
25
23 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Canute 'A'
Away
0
18
30
15 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
1
17
10
21 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
15
3
29
26 Apr 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
11
7
27
03 May 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Knutsford 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Mark Henderson
26
30
13
17
43
528
515
Matthew Simmons
30
36
15
21
42
567
647
Ellie Corker
24
36
12
24
33
569
686
Jane Brumby
32
60
16
44
27
886
1169
Ann Lewis
26
48
13
35
27
749
908
Owain Sparrow
28
60
14
46
23
906
1219
Amber Tennant-fry
6
18
3
15
17
222
363
Greg Hulme
2
6
1
5
17
91
117
Glynis Maclachlan
4
24
2
22
8
296
495
Joe Maclachlan
4
24
2
22
8
287
500
Jen Entwistle
2
12
1
11
8
137
250
Vincent Lim
2
12
1
11
8
135
250
Ted Wilshaw
2
24
1
23
4
254
497
Ben Huggon
0
6
0
6
0
91
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
Northwich Mixed 'B'
Mixed Division 2
1992-93
Northwich 'C'
Mixed Division 6
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the