Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
The Crosses
The Crosses Mens 'C'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
The Crosses Hybrid 'B'
The Crosses Ladies 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'B'
The Crosses Mens 'C'
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
The Crosses Mens 'C'
Match Secretary
Alan Holmes
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07939979468
alanholmes123@hotmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
145
20 Sep 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
Crosses 'C'
Home
15
3
150
27 Sep 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
Crosses 'B'
Away
0
18
151
01 Nov 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
Weav'm 'A'
Draw
9
9
156
15 Dec 2023
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
Crosses 'C'
Home
18
0
149
20 Dec 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
South Ches 'B'
Away
2
16
130
19 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
Crosses 'C'
Home
14
4
140
08 Feb 2024
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Crosses 'C'
Home
13
5
147
17 Apr 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
Alsager 'B'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Julian Philpott
12
12
6
6
50
205
228
Andrew Bennett
6
6
3
3
50
107
102
Dominic Cheung
8
12
4
8
33
211
233
Simon Geary
18
30
9
21
30
461
587
Matthew Owen
20
36
10
26
28
582
706
Ramesh Satla
10
24
5
19
21
311
480
Neeraj Mittal
4
12
2
10
17
176
245
Nayan Mistry
2
6
1
5
17
94
119
Anna Priestman
2
6
1
5
17
94
119
Fiona Barlow
2
6
1
5
17
84
121
Majid Khan
6
24
3
21
13
390
499
Paul Slaughter
2
12
1
11
8
187
253
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2003-04
The Crosses 'C'
Mens Division 4
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the