Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
The Crosses
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
The Crosses Hybrid 'B'
The Crosses Ladies 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'B'
The Crosses Mens 'C'
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Match Secretary
Alan Holmes
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07939979468
alanholmes123@hotmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
235
18 Oct 2023
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
12
230
01 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
10
2
206
17 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
12
0
220
24 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Away
3
9
232
06 Dec 2023
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
9
3
233
31 Jan 2024
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
10
2
199
04 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
7
5
242
26 Feb 2024
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
12
0
213
01 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Crosses 'A'
Away
2
10
192
21 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Crosses 'A'
None
0
0
231
03 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
7
5
229
24 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
9
3
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Anne Haslam
90
60
45
15
75
1148
899
Sue Saunders
8
6
4
2
67
117
94
Simon Geary
14
12
7
5
58
217
197
Fiona Barlow
60
54
30
24
56
932
907
Anthony Marks
70
66
35
31
53
1111
1140
Ramesh Satla
6
6
3
3
50
108
110
Andrew Bennett
4
6
2
4
33
105
116
Alan Holmes
24
42
12
30
29
582
819
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 2
2018-19
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 2
2012-13
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2011-12
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 2
2006-07
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 1
2003-04
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 2
1994-95
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 1
1993-94
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 1
1992-93
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 1
1990-91
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 1
1989-90
The Crosses 'A'
Veterans Division 1
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
Canute 'C'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(262/274)
96%
Mens:
(98/104)
94%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the