Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Mixed Division 1
Player Ranking
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Jack Raiswell
60
30
30
0
100
630
284
Rebekah Roshan
24
12
12
0
100
252
136
Rob Evans
12
6
6
0
100
129
88
Chris Petty
12
6
6
0
100
126
80
Alice Cooper
12
6
6
0
100
126
92
Claire Griffin
142
72
71
1
99
1515
856
David Dodd
130
66
65
1
98
1389
802
Iain Owen
100
54
50
4
93
1116
694
Stephen Pickering
56
30
28
2
93
627
313
Ruth Raiswell
122
66
61
5
92
1375
743
Zoe Raiswell
110
60
55
5
92
1251
781
Kieran Massey
22
12
11
1
92
250
129
Sylvia Ellis-jones
64
36
32
4
89
737
474
Alison Bowker
32
18
16
2
89
361
220
Carl Mcgregor-ogden
52
30
26
4
87
616
353
Kara Robinson
122
72
61
11
85
1482
935
Neil Cooper
82
48
41
7
85
983
716
Richard Jakeman
10
6
5
1
83
123
102
Heather Tudge
10
6
5
1
83
120
95
James Dans cernadas
96
60
48
12
80
1175
864
Joshua Bamford
38
24
19
5
79
490
378
Sharon Holford
64
42
32
10
76
842
614
Christine Rotherham
18
12
9
3
75
243
171
Helen Yates
86
60
43
17
72
1151
916
Phil Wall
92
66
46
20
70
1295
961
Keith Withers
50
36
25
11
69
698
580
John Hunter
8
6
4
2
67
122
63
Brad Perry
94
72
47
25
65
1364
1143
Rachel Wellings
86
66
43
23
65
1260
1017
Dave Lee
84
66
42
24
64
1245
1027
Neil Hutchinson
54
42
27
15
64
789
647
Geraldine Withers
82
66
41
25
62
1237
1045
Claire Hodgkinson
62
60
31
29
52
1071
1019
Vicky Morse
54
54
27
27
50
973
932
Paul Wilson
36
36
18
18
50
647
665
Pamela Jeffs
18
18
9
9
50
319
307
Stephen Welch
12
12
6
6
50
203
219
Gareth Tench
42
48
21
27
44
847
852
Ellie Corker
72
84
36
48
43
1370
1536
Andrew Done
26
30
13
17
43
506
496
Ben Creese
10
12
5
7
42
187
230
Claire Millward
14
18
7
11
39
280
335
Matthew Simmons
46
60
23
37
38
953
1102
Mark Henderson
32
42
16
26
38
702
737
Ann Lewis
44
66
22
44
33
1075
1196
David Gittins
24
36
12
24
33
509
698
Avril Sloane
16
24
8
16
33
428
475
David Haigh
18
30
9
21
30
477
581
Ruth Searle
24
42
12
30
29
604
835
Jane Brumby
34
60
17
43
28
909
1167
Karen Hall
16
30
8
22
27
491
567
Sian Lewis
16
30
8
22
27
441
597
Joan Tipler
6
12
3
9
25
179
239
James Cross
6
12
3
9
25
160
235
Kevin Ashley
26
54
13
41
24
785
1049
Heather Thompson
20
42
10
32
24
611
839
Owain Sparrow
28
60
14
46
23
892
1192
Rachael Darlington
26
60
13
47
22
851
1188
Andrew Brown
24
54
12
42
22
779
1075
Andrew Lewis
28
66
14
52
21
938
1322
Cliff Broom
4
12
2
10
17
183
247
Greg Hulme
2
6
1
5
17
91
117
Meriel Currie
2
6
1
5
17
85
127
Heather Lawrence
8
30
4
26
13
398
603
Marie Hart
8
30
4
26
13
373
622
Jen Entwistle
6
24
3
21
13
304
498
Karen Brookhouse
8
36
4
32
11
459
734
Malcolm Gresty
8
36
4
32
11
450
729
David Poole
4
18
2
16
11
243
374
Judy Guan
6
36
3
33
8
397
738
Glynis Maclachlan
4
24
2
22
8
296
495
Joe Maclachlan
4
24
2
22
8
287
500
Vincent Lim
2
12
1
11
8
135
250
Adam Klemencic
2
18
1
17
6
254
381
Ted Wilshaw
2
24
1
23
4
254
497
Phillipa Frankland
2
30
1
29
3
299
625
Tom Baston
2
30
1
29
3
291
618
Elaine Kirwan
0
12
0
12
0
127
252
Andrew Bishop
0
12
0
12
0
122
253
Amber Tennant-fry
0
12
0
12
0
107
252
Ben Huggon
0
6
0
6
0
91
126
Doug Grant
0
6
0
6
0
71
126
Peter Gartside
0
6
0
6
0
67
126
Daniel Lavick
0
6
0
6
0
60
126
Kim Hathaway
0
6
0
6
0
48
126
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
29 Apr
Welsh R 'A'
v.
Crosses 'B'
Hy 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the