Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Canute
Canute Mens 'B'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Canute Mens 'A'
Canute Mens 'B'
Canute Mens 'C'
Canute Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Canute Mens 'B'
Match Secretary
Kara Robinson
07505118425
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07505118425
canutesecretary@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
50
07 Sep 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Canute 'B'
Home
16
2
56
21 Sep 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Canute 'A'
Away
3
15
69
06 Oct 2023
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Canute 'B'
Away
7
11
57
19 Oct 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
12
6
44
10 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Canute 'B'
Away
8
10
60
16 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
75
15 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Canute 'B'
Away
7
11
63
25 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Canute 'B'
Away
4
14
81
29 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Canute 'B'
Home
18
0
59
29 Feb 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
North'ch 'A'
Home
10
8
58
07 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
55
21 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Alsager 'A'
Home
12
6
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Kara Robinson
12
6
6
0
100
127
86
Mark Henderson
78
60
39
21
65
1130
944
Alex Mason
58
48
29
19
60
890
796
Matt Webber
54
48
27
21
56
895
782
Neil Cooper
62
66
31
35
47
1181
1215
Chris Petty
62
72
31
41
43
1262
1342
Rob Evans
28
36
14
22
39
616
644
Carl Mcgregor-ogden
44
60
22
38
37
1007
1102
Cameron Mcgregor-ogden
10
24
5
19
21
380
482
Joe Johnson
2
6
1
5
17
98
125
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2017-18
Canute Mens 'B'
Mens Division 2
2015-16
Canute Mens 'B'
Mens Division 2
2012-13
Canute Mens 'B'
Mens Division 3
2006-07
Canute 'B'
Mixed Division 5
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(264/274)
96%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the