Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Goostrey
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Seven Sisters
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
David Haigh
01625 429176
(Daytime)
01625 429176
(Evening)
 
07733 315479
dave_haigh@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
69
06 Oct 2023
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Canute 'B'
Away
7
11
46
27 Oct 2023
Mens Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
10
8
71
02 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
8
10
83
06 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
52
23 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
77
05 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
10
8
64
11 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
10
8
58
07 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
68
15 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
6
12
70
05 Apr 2024
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
18
0
67
12 Apr 2024
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Alsager 'A'
None
0
0
72
25 Apr 2024
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Jamie Stephens
12
6
6
0
100
126
0
Mark Thomas
12
6
6
0
100
126
0
Brad Perry
64
54
32
22
59
986
843
Andrew Done
42
36
21
15
58
648
625
Manbun Lee
34
42
17
25
40
694
694
Andrew Earl
14
24
7
17
29
347
377
David Haigh
24
48
12
36
25
822
882
Neil Hutchinson
22
48
11
37
23
728
946
Fin Rooney
14
36
7
29
19
523
718
Keith Withers
14
48
7
41
15
756
1005
Robert Smith-Owen
0
6
0
6
0
67
126
David Dunn
0
6
0
6
0
63
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Mens Division 2
2007-08
Goostrey 'A'
Mens Division 2
2002-03
Goostrey 'A'
Mens Division 2
1999-00
Goostrey 'A'
Mens Division 2
1995-96
Goostrey 'A'
Mens Division 2
1989-90
Goostrey 'A'
Mens Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
29 Apr
Welsh R 'A'
v.
Crosses 'B'
Hy 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(256/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the