Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Knutsford
Knutsford Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Knutsford Ladies 'A'
Knutsford Mens 'A'
Knutsford Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Knutsford Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
James Cross
07786 247625
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
jamescross1@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
123
11 Sep 2023
Mens Division 2
Whitfield 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
14
4
86
28 Sep 2023
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
Knutsford 'A'
Draw
9
9
111
12 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Away
7
11
99
07 Nov 2023
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
17
1
101
21 Nov 2023
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
11
7
97
12 Dec 2023
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
Canute 'C'
Home
10
8
100
23 Jan 2024
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
South Ches 'A'
Away
7
11
117
14 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
12
6
98
20 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
17
1
102
27 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
Whitfield 'A'
Away
6
12
92
11 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
Knutsford 'A'
Away
1
17
105
19 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
North'ch 'B'
Knutsford 'A'
Away
2
16
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
David Poole
12
6
6
0
100
127
90
James Cross
38
24
19
5
79
495
364
Peter Gartside
82
54
41
13
76
1069
785
Praveen Seepathi
64
42
32
10
76
821
655
David Gittins
72
48
36
12
75
955
732
Ian Brookhouse
32
24
16
8
67
481
412
Tom Baston
70
54
35
19
65
1030
860
Tom Weston
32
30
16
14
53
531
527
Malcolm Gresty
54
54
27
27
50
959
1003
Stephen Welch
34
36
17
19
47
627
654
Ben Creese
16
18
8
10
44
310
329
Doug Grant
12
18
6
12
33
277
357
Cliff Broom
4
12
2
10
17
172
230
Adam Klemencic
2
12
1
11
8
144
246
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
Knutsford Mens 'A'
Mens Division 4
2013-14
Grove Park Mens 'A'
Mens Division 4
2006-07
Grove Park 'A'
Mens Division 2
2004-05
Grove Park 'A'
Mens Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the