Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Veterans Division 1
Player Ranking
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Iain Owen
60
30
30
0
100
630
275
David Dodd
48
24
24
0
100
504
235
Steve Aylott
12
6
6
0
100
128
56
Tracy Aherne
12
6
6
0
100
127
80
Leigh Norcup
12
6
6
0
100
126
75
Mel Lievesley
4
2
2
0
100
42
33
Claire Griffin
118
60
59
1
98
1254
569
Ruth Raiswell
116
60
58
2
97
1239
551
Sharon Holford
58
30
29
1
97
629
298
Warren Simpson
58
30
29
1
97
625
335
Dave Raiswell
34
18
17
1
94
371
188
Keith Withers
66
36
33
3
92
743
475
Jez Touch
18
12
9
3
75
225
179
Anne Haslam
78
54
39
15
72
1022
843
Graham Pover
26
18
13
5
72
355
326
Anthony (oscar) Jackson
34
24
17
7
71
417
223
David Haigh
58
42
29
13
69
748
586
Pamela Jeffs
48
36
24
12
67
690
498
Andy Linney
24
18
12
6
67
326
227
Simon Geary
8
6
4
2
67
117
92
Sue Saunders
8
6
4
2
67
117
94
Alex Jones
8
6
4
2
67
114
82
Claire Hodgkinson
60
48
30
18
63
870
734
Neil Hutchinson
30
24
15
9
63
448
374
Mark Henderson
22
18
11
7
61
361
294
Howard Gregory
28
24
14
10
58
455
339
Nathan Weatherington
14
12
7
5
58
221
214
Barbara Forster
62
54
31
23
57
1002
851
Gwyneth Dean
34
30
17
13
57
511
346
Sarah Lawton
78
72
39
33
54
1270
1191
Fiona Barlow
52
48
26
22
54
823
825
Gary Whewall
38
36
19
17
53
582
439
Anthony Marks
60
60
30
30
50
994
1061
Andrew Wood
6
6
3
3
50
110
112
Roger Hopton
6
6
3
3
50
109
108
Ramesh Satla
6
6
3
3
50
108
110
Margaret Hopkin
6
6
3
3
50
107
105
Ann Lewis
16
18
8
10
44
287
296
Rob Thompson
10
12
5
7
42
181
203
Janet Ball
24
30
12
18
40
447
474
Stephen Ford
42
54
21
33
39
888
1023
Debora Hewitt-gilmore
16
24
8
16
33
325
366
Andrew Bennett
4
6
2
4
33
105
116
Mark Thomas
24
42
12
30
29
637
818
Alan Holmes
24
42
12
30
29
582
819
Hannah Hughes
10
18
5
13
28
264
356
John Dunkley
28
54
14
40
26
802
1072
Rachael Darlington
12
24
6
18
25
371
462
Jamie Stephens
20
42
10
32
24
653
836
Jane Brumby
26
60
13
47
22
838
1210
Brian Horrocks
8
18
4
14
22
257
347
Peter Huggon
18
42
9
33
21
665
844
Julie Stephens
16
42
8
34
19
593
841
Glynis Maclachlan
8
30
4
26
13
405
626
Peter Knight
2
10
1
9
10
133
204
Jane Dixon
4
30
2
28
7
384
617
David Dunn
2
18
1
17
6
260
375
John Freeman
2
18
1
17
6
201
372
Glenda Savage
2
18
1
17
6
200
373
Meriel Currie
0
6
0
6
0
92
127
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
18 Apr
Goostrey 'B'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(246/274)
90%
Mens:
(92/104)
88%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(28/30)
93%
Veterans:
(36/42)
86%
Hybrid:
(50/56)
89%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the