Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
South Cheshire
South Cheshire Mens 'B'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
South Cheshire Mens 'A'
South Cheshire Mens 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
South Cheshire Mens 'B'
Match Secretary
Jeff Whitham
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07584179434
mushtyvtr@googlemail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
137
05 Oct 2023
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Alsager 'B'
Home
13
5
154
01 Dec 2023
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
South Ches 'B'
Away
6
12
149
20 Dec 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
South Ches 'B'
Away
2
16
139
04 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Crosses 'B'
Away
1
17
144
17 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
South Ches 'B'
Home
16
2
140
08 Feb 2024
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Crosses 'C'
Home
13
5
141
04 Apr 2024
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
Draw
9
9
128
17 May 2024
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
South Ches 'B'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Vipul Jindal
10
6
5
1
83
124
100
Bobby Kalabala
10
6
5
1
83
116
64
Alex Bedford
26
18
13
5
72
345
261
Chris Slinn
16
12
8
4
67
235
205
Gary Mcdougall
8
6
4
2
67
116
61
Francisco Da Conceicao
44
36
22
14
61
679
554
Steve Barge
34
30
17
13
57
560
494
Eddie Watkins
30
30
15
15
50
530
477
Sam Spencer
30
30
15
15
50
519
458
Mark Mcquade
6
6
3
3
50
111
105
Chris Ridgway
22
24
11
13
46
415
441
Chris Walsh
18
30
9
21
30
495
574
Brian Horrocks
10
18
5
13
28
283
340
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2009-10
Bentley 'B'
Mens Division 3
2006-07
Bentley 'B'
Mens Division 4
1981-82
Rolls-Royce 'B'
Mens Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
Canute 'C'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(262/274)
96%
Mens:
(98/104)
94%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the