Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Ladies Division 1
Player Ranking
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Kara Robinson
84
42
42
0
100
882
317
Claire Millward
24
12
12
0
100
252
107
Mie Wall
12
6
6
0
100
126
0
Kelly Anderson
12
6
6
0
100
126
44
Eileen Potter
12
6
6
0
100
126
83
Claire Griffin
106
54
53
1
98
1133
503
Alison Bowker
94
48
47
1
98
998
452
Ruth Raiswell
104
54
52
2
96
1129
551
Zoe Raiswell
104
54
52
2
96
1120
519
Sylvia Ellis-jones
56
30
28
2
93
624
275
Claire Hodgkinson
72
48
36
12
75
919
572
Pamela Jeffs
32
24
16
8
67
462
325
Alice Cooper
16
12
8
4
67
212
190
Sharon Holford
8
6
4
2
67
118
75
Julie Stephens
14
12
7
5
58
216
204
Ann Lewis
14
12
7
5
58
211
202
Symone Dale
62
54
31
23
57
921
938
Becky Tong
20
18
10
8
56
326
288
Heather Thompson
20
18
10
8
56
310
231
Helen Yates
32
30
16
14
53
542
475
Fiona Barlow
18
18
9
9
50
278
333
Anne Haslam
50
54
25
29
46
850
983
Heather Lawrence
20
22
10
12
45
350
338
Anna Priestman
48
54
24
30
44
905
1006
Rachel Wellings
32
36
16
20
44
610
573
Jane Brumby
26
30
13
17
43
506
440
Janey Collyer
28
36
14
22
39
598
682
Phillipa Frankland
32
42
16
26
38
710
695
Ellie Corker
32
42
16
26
38
644
691
Glynis Maclachlan
18
24
9
15
38
365
385
Barbara Forster
22
30
11
19
37
474
546
Lorna Beacock
20
30
10
20
33
474
483
Christine Rotherham
8
12
4
8
33
185
230
Heather Tudge
12
20
6
14
30
281
366
Rachael Darlington
10
18
5
13
28
272
352
Sue Saunders
10
18
5
13
28
198
330
Sarah Lawton
32
60
16
44
27
832
1207
Hannah Hughes
28
54
14
40
26
706
1078
Elaine Kirwan
20
42
10
32
24
604
836
Ruth Searle
12
30
6
24
20
405
606
Karen Brookhouse
4
12
2
10
17
150
239
Sali Putt
2
6
1
5
17
81
124
Avril Sloane
2
6
1
5
17
78
125
Jen Entwistle
2
12
1
11
8
181
246
Ellie Baines
2
12
1
11
8
161
242
Elaine Moss
4
42
2
40
5
384
875
Helen Pemberton
0
6
0
6
0
91
126
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the