Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Goostrey
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Seven Sisters
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Match Secretary
Jamie Stephens
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07837 746726
jamie_stephens@hotmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
203
14 Sep 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
12
0
210
21 Sep 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
0
12
196
08 Oct 2023
Veterans Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
10
2
214
09 Nov 2023
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
12
232
06 Dec 2023
Veterans Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
9
3
209
26 Jan 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Congl'n 'A'
Away
4
8
213
01 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Crosses 'A'
Away
2
10
189
12 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
12
0
218
22 Mar 2024
Veterans Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
8
4
239
22 Apr 2024
Veterans Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
12
0
211
16 May 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
North'ch 'A'
None
0
0
208
23 May 2024
Veterans Division 1
Goostrey 'B'
Cegelec 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Jamie Stephens
20
48
10
38
21
698
962
Mark Thomas
16
42
8
34
19
570
841
Julie Stephens
16
48
8
40
17
643
967
Jane Dixon
4
36
2
34
6
437
743
David Dunn
2
18
1
17
6
260
375
Glenda Savage
2
18
1
17
6
200
373
Meriel Currie
0
6
0
6
0
92
127
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2015-16
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Veterans Division 2
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the