Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Goostrey
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Seven Sisters
Goostrey Mens 'A'
Goostrey Mens 'B'
Goostrey Mixed 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'A'
Goostrey Veterans 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Goostrey Hybrid 'A'
Match Secretary
Andrew Wood
01606 860798
(Daytime)
01606 860798
(Evening)
 
07801 450792
andrew.wood57@btinternet.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
273
20 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
5
13
294
23 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
15
3
262
03 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Crosses 'B'
Away
6
12
266
10 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
17
1
257
08 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
15
3
258
15 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
16
2
280
20 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
6
12
287
24 Jan 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'B'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
10
8
259
01 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
4
14
244
23 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
None
0
0
251
03 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
0
18
261
07 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Away
2
16
263
22 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
4
14
260
04 Apr 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
12
6
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
David Haigh
12
6
6
0
100
126
73
Meriel Currie
10
6
5
1
83
124
110
Geraldine Withers
8
6
4
2
67
84
93
Sharon Holford
56
48
28
20
58
887
786
Neil Hutchinson
42
36
21
15
58
666
617
Andrew Wood
34
30
17
13
57
543
530
Claire Hodgkinson
32
30
16
14
53
522
519
Andrew Earl
18
18
9
9
50
316
314
Mark Thomas
12
12
6
6
50
194
188
Jane Dixon
6
6
3
3
50
69
94
Pamela Jeffs
52
54
26
28
48
924
918
Fin Rooney
46
48
23
25
48
843
812
Manbun Lee
48
54
24
30
44
862
961
Roger Hopton
20
24
10
14
42
408
427
Steve Vickers
24
30
12
18
40
536
556
Robert Smith-Owen
14
18
7
11
39
273
330
Keith Withers
22
30
11
19
37
425
548
David Dunn
0
6
0
6
0
67
126
Sue Mills
0
6
0
6
0
63
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
Canute 'C'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(262/274)
96%
Mens:
(98/104)
94%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the