Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Holmes Chapel
Club Details
 
www.holmeschapelbadmintonclub.org.uk
Club Details
Teams
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Club Night
Thursdays
Club Secretary
Jane Dixon
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
janeldixon@hotmail.co.uk
Venue
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Selkirk Drive,
Holmes Chapel,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW4 7DZ.
01477 689552
hclc@everybody.org.uk
https://everybody.org.uk/locations/holmes-chapel/
Match Night
Thursdays at 7-30pm (Prompt)
Match Secretary
Match Venue
Alsager Leisure Centre (All Teams)
Hassall Road,
Alsager,
Stoke-on-Trent,
Cheshire,
ST7 2HP.
01270 685601
alc@everybody.org.uk
https://everybody.org.uk/locations/alsager/
Teams
Team Name
Division
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Games
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
24 Apr
Crosses 'A'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
24 Apr
Crosses 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Ve 1
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(252/274)
92%
Mens:
(94/104)
90%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(38/42)
90%
Hybrid:
(51/56)
91%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the