Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Welsh Row
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'
Welsh Row Ladies 'A'
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
Dave Raiswell
01270 666765
(Daytime)
01270 666765
(Evening)
 
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
66
21 Sep 2023
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
15
79
09 Oct 2023
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
17
1
83
06 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
18
0
60
16 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
0
18
78
08 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
4
14
80
11 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Canute 'A'
Home
11
7
82
08 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
Home
17
1
54
18 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
6
12
84
22 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
15
3
81
29 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Canute 'B'
Home
18
0
48
02 Feb 2024
Mens Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Home
13
5
72
25 Apr 2024
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
15
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Stephen Pickering
106
54
53
1
98
1129
643
Jack Raiswell
80
42
40
2
95
875
549
David Dodd
134
72
67
5
93
1501
937
Iain Owen
134
72
67
5
93
1493
937
Kieran Massey
44
24
22
2
92
504
282
Jez Touch
58
36
29
7
81
695
463
Joshua Bamford
82
54
41
13
76
1062
782
Warren Simpson
48
36
24
12
67
670
553
Russell Morris
12
24
6
18
25
352
469
Steve Aylott
2
6
1
5
17
89
123
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2022-23
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2021-22
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2018-19
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2017-18
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2016-17
Welsh Row Mens 'A'
Mens Division 1
2011-12
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
2010-11
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
2003-04
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
2002-03
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
2001-02
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
2000-01
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
1999-00
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
1998-99
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
1997-98
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 1
1996-97
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 2
1992-93
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 2
1986-87
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 3
1980-81
Welsh Row 'A'
Mens Division 3
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(264/274)
96%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the