Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Northwich
Northwich Mixed 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Northwich Hybrid 'A'
Northwich Hybrid 'B'
Northwich Ladies 'A'
Northwich Mens 'A'
Northwich Mens 'B'
Northwich Mixed 'A'
Northwich Mixed 'B'
Northwich Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Northwich Mixed 'A'
Match Secretary
Mark Mcglinchey
0151 511 7910
(Daytime)
07961 804230
(Evening)
 
07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
22
22 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
14
4
28
29 Sep 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'B'
North'ch 'A'
Away
3
15
9
12 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
8
10
40
30 Oct 2023
Mixed Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
17
1
19
17 Nov 2023
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Canute 'A'
Home
10
8
3
11 Jan 2024
Mixed Division 1
Canute 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
11
7
15
16 Jan 2024
Mixed Division 1
Knutsford 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
2
16
20
09 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Draw
9
9
24
16 Feb 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
2
16
23
01 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
16
2
21
08 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Home
15
3
34
17 Mar 2024
Mixed Division 1
Weav'm 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
3
15
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Jane Brumby
10
6
5
1
83
130
102
James Dans cernadas
96
60
48
12
80
1175
864
Helen Yates
86
60
43
17
72
1151
916
Owain Sparrow
8
6
4
2
67
111
95
Rachel Wellings
86
66
43
23
65
1260
1017
Dave Lee
84
66
42
24
64
1245
1027
Ann Lewis
26
24
13
11
54
451
410
Ellie Corker
48
48
24
24
50
801
850
Paul Wilson
36
36
18
18
50
647
665
Matthew Simmons
24
30
12
18
40
493
559
Mark Henderson
12
18
6
12
33
289
333
Jen Entwistle
4
12
2
10
17
167
248
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2015-16
Northwich Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 2
2003-04
Northwich 'A'
Mixed Division 2
1999-00
Northwich 'A'
Mixed Division 3
1994-95
Northwich 'A'
Mixed Division 2
1993-94
Northwich 'A'
Mixed Division 3
1993-94
Rudheath 'A'
Mixed Division 1
1992-93
Rudheath 'A'
Mixed Division 1
1989-90
Northwich 'A'
Mixed Division 4
1985-86
Rudheath 'A'
Mixed Division 2
1983-84
Northwich Rackets
Mixed Division 5
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
Canute 'C'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(262/274)
96%
Mens:
(98/104)
94%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the