Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Northwich
Northwich Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Northwich Hybrid 'A'
Northwich Hybrid 'B'
Northwich Ladies 'A'
Northwich Mens 'A'
Northwich Mens 'B'
Northwich Mixed 'A'
Northwich Mixed 'B'
Northwich Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Northwich Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
Mark Mcglinchey
0151 511 7910
(Daytime)
07961 804230
(Evening)
 
07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
73
13 Oct 2023
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Away
8
10
71
02 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
8
10
65
23 Nov 2023
Mens Division 1
Cegelec 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
7
11
78
08 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
4
14
75
15 Dec 2023
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Canute 'B'
Away
7
11
77
05 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Home
10
8
47
19 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Alsager 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
7
11
84
22 Jan 2024
Mens Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
15
3
59
29 Feb 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'B'
North'ch 'A'
Home
10
8
53
14 Mar 2024
Mens Division 1
Canute 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Home
15
3
74
12 Apr 2024
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Canute 'A'
Away
6
12
76
03 May 2024
Mens Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Cegelec 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Dave Lee
92
66
46
20
70
1287
1058
James Dans cernadas
74
54
37
17
69
1046
860
Peter Rosa
6
6
3
3
50
109
106
Joe Maclachlan
16
18
8
10
44
316
338
Paul Wilson
10
12
5
7
42
204
218
Ben Huggon
38
66
19
47
29
1018
1324
Owain Sparrow
38
66
19
47
29
1018
1324
Matthew Simmons
28
54
14
40
26
854
1049
Greg Hulme
22
54
11
43
20
826
1065
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2016-17
Northwich Mens 'A'
Mens Division 2
2014-15
Northwich Mens 'A'
Mens Division 2
2007-08
Northwich 'A'
Mens Division 3
1999-00
Northwich 'A'
Mens Division 3
1994-95
Rudheath 'A'
Mens Division 1
1988-89
Rudheath 'A'
Mens Division 2
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(264/274)
96%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the