Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Mens Division 3
Player Ranking
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Lee Cooke
58
30
29
1
97
628
388
Manuel Klennert
46
24
23
1
96
505
253
Anthony Marks
80
42
40
2
95
878
501
Kevin Ashley
68
36
34
2
94
750
341
Andrew Brown
66
36
33
3
92
741
349
Ray Strickson
22
12
11
1
92
253
127
David Gordon
32
18
16
2
89
356
233
Alan Holmes
52
30
26
4
87
591
392
Adam Oliver
10
6
5
1
83
126
93
Christopher Geal
10
6
5
1
83
126
93
Vipul Jindal
10
6
5
1
83
124
100
Jason Fryer-Kelsey
10
6
5
1
83
120
100
Bobby Kalabala
10
6
5
1
83
116
64
Andrew Lewis
56
36
28
8
78
713
451
James Croucher
64
42
32
10
76
827
587
Elliot Hesp
54
36
27
9
75
683
550
Nayan Mistry
36
24
18
6
75
470
297
Alex Bedford
26
18
13
5
72
345
261
Chris Slinn
16
12
8
4
67
235
205
Becky Tong
16
12
8
4
67
209
210
Gary Mcdougall
8
6
4
2
67
116
61
Andrew Bishop
54
42
27
15
64
794
574
Julian Philpott
38
30
19
11
63
542
467
Francisco Da Conceicao
44
36
22
14
61
679
554
Ben Rigby
36
30
18
12
60
567
433
James Twigge
14
12
7
5
58
215
219
Steve Barge
34
30
17
13
57
560
494
Eddie Watkins
30
30
15
15
50
530
477
Sam Spencer
30
30
15
15
50
519
458
Rob King
12
12
6
6
50
195
220
Danny Zema
6
6
3
3
50
117
114
Mark Mcquade
6
6
3
3
50
111
105
Andrew Bennett
6
6
3
3
50
107
102
Kim Hathaway
22
24
11
13
46
472
440
Chris Ridgway
22
24
11
13
46
415
441
Ajith George
10
12
5
7
42
176
223
Matthew Owen
36
48
18
30
38
820
892
Dominic Cheung
8
12
4
8
33
211
233
Evie Geal
4
6
2
4
33
89
119
Chris Walsh
18
30
9
21
30
495
574
Simon Geary
18
30
9
21
30
461
587
Chris Ridout
18
30
9
21
30
455
494
Landerson Inocencio
10
18
5
13
28
288
360
Brian Horrocks
10
18
5
13
28
283
340
Ramesh Satla
10
24
5
19
21
311
480
Nathan Barker-Chadwick
12
30
6
24
20
394
597
Paul Slaughter
6
18
3
15
17
299
367
Neeraj Mittal
4
12
2
10
17
176
245
Ellie Baines
4
12
2
10
17
161
245
Anna Priestman
2
6
1
5
17
94
119
Fiona Barlow
2
6
1
5
17
84
121
Majid Khan
6
24
3
21
13
390
499
Graham Cliffe
4
18
2
16
11
259
375
Finn Gibson
4
18
2
16
11
211
369
Isaac Pickering
4
24
2
22
8
258
496
Daniel Lavick
2
30
1
29
3
396
625
Evan Bowers
0
18
0
18
0
109
378
Thomas Woolfe
0
12
0
12
0
166
254
Wren Wang
0
6
0
6
0
63
126
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the