Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Junior Player Stats
Junior Division 1
Last Updated: Saturday, January 01 2000
Summary
Tables
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
Fixtures
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
Player Stats
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
League Rules
Previous Winners
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
Junior Division 5
Junior Division 6
Junior Division 7
Player Name
Points
Percent
Played
Won
Lost
Points For
Points Against
Rahul Srinivasan
32
89
18
16
2
371
265
Henry Molloy-sherrat
30
63
24
15
9
445
394
Vivaan Badhwar
30
65
23
15
8
433
390
Ashutosh Tharmia
30
83
18
15
3
370
294
Rory O'Keefe
30
88
17
15
2
348
271
Jonathan Duff
26
57
23
13
10
430
379
Keshav Ganesh
26
57
23
13
10
418
409
Sam Ray
24
52
23
12
11
439
396
Oscar Lam
22
46
24
11
13
403
447
Karsten Lui
22
55
20
11
9
336
352
Siddharth Rawat
16
67
12
8
4
228
215
Finn Gregory
16
73
11
8
3
211
173
Azure Wu
14
39
18
7
11
296
344
Suhan Wanjari
12
50
12
6
6
208
222
Nathan Barker-Chadwick
10
28
18
5
13
289
343
Robert King
8
24
17
4
13
263
342
Oli Price
8
80
5
4
1
104
71
Finn Gibson
4
29
7
2
5
115
120
Navneeth Vishwanath
4
50
4
2
2
74
70
Suhan Wangari
2
20
5
1
4
78
96
Evie Geal
0
0
12
0
12
175
252
Dylan Perry
0
0
7
0
7
110
147
Evan Bowers
0
0
6
0
6
90
126
Thejaswin Ramprasath
0
0
6
0
6
86
126
Dhiyaan Valavan
0
0
5
0
5
72
105
Isaac Pickering
0
0
4
0
4
65
84
Luke Tunnicliffe
0
0
3
0
3
42
63
Siri Eldi
0
0
1
0
1
18
21
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the