Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Hybrid Division 1
League Fixtures
Last Updated: Saturday, April 27 2024
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Away Team
Home Team
Alsager 'A'
Congleton 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Northwich 'A'
Northwich 'B'
The Crosses 'A'
The Crosses 'B'
Welsh Row 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Fri 16 Feb
17 - 1
Fri 23 Feb
0 - 0
Fri 10 May
0 - 0
Fri 12 Jan
7 - 11
Fri 09 Feb
14 - 4
Fri 26 Apr
14 - 4
Fri 24 Nov
3 - 15
Congleton 'A'
Sun 22 Oct
3 - 15
Sun 03 Mar
0 - 18
Sun 26 Nov
0 - 18
Sun 28 Jan
7 - 11
Sun 17 Mar
0 - 18
Sun 19 Nov
8 - 10
Sun 11 Feb
1 - 17
Goostrey 'A'
Fri 08 Dec
15 - 3
Fri 15 Dec
16 - 2
Thu 01 Feb
4 - 14
Thu 04 Apr
12 - 6
Thu 07 Mar
2 - 16
Fri 03 Nov
6 - 12
Fri 22 Mar
4 - 14
Northwich 'A'
Fri 01 Dec
18 - 0
Fri 22 Mar
18 - 0
Fri 10 Nov
17 - 1
Fri 06 Oct
13 - 5
Fri 23 Feb
15 - 3
Fri 15 Mar
16 - 2
Fri 27 Oct
7 - 11
Northwich 'B'
Fri 02 Feb
6 - 12
Fri 08 Mar
8 - 10
Fri 20 Oct
5 - 13
Fri 15 Sep
1 - 17
Fri 16 Feb
7 - 11
Fri 10 Nov
10 - 8
Fri 03 Nov
0 - 18
The Crosses 'A'
Wed 15 Nov
11 - 7
Wed 08 Nov
18 - 0
Wed 20 Dec
6 - 12
Wed 03 Jan
6 - 12
Wed 07 Feb
14 - 4
Wed 13 Sep
15 - 3
Wed 01 May
0 - 0
The Crosses 'B'
Wed 13 Dec
11 - 7
Wed 10 Apr
14 - 4
Wed 24 Jan
10 - 8
Wed 06 Mar
3 - 15
Wed 13 Mar
8 - 10
Wed 04 Oct
5 - 13
Wed 29 Nov
3 - 15
Welsh Row 'A'
Mon 18 Mar
18 - 0
Mon 22 Apr
18 - 0
Mon 23 Oct
15 - 3
Mon 11 Mar
16 - 2
Mon 19 Feb
13 - 5
Mon 04 Dec
16 - 2
Mon 29 Apr
0 - 0
Notes:
Alsager docked 1 point for not fielding a team against Welsh Row.
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the