Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Alsager
Alsager Hybrid 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Alsager Hybrid 'A'
Alsager Mens 'A'
Alsager Mens 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Alsager Hybrid 'A'
Match Secretary
Jemma Fryer-Kelsey
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07427606323
jemma.fryerkelsey@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
250
22 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Away
3
15
278
15 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
11
7
249
24 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
Away
3
15
264
01 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
18
0
257
08 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
15
3
285
13 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'B'
Alsager 'A'
Home
11
7
246
12 Jan 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Away
7
11
271
02 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Alsager 'A'
Away
6
12
247
09 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
14
4
243
16 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
17
1
244
23 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
None
0
0
292
18 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
18
0
248
26 Apr 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Crosses 'B'
Home
14
4
245
10 May 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
North'ch 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Jamie Stott
12
6
6
0
100
126
85
Guillaume Schneider
54
30
27
3
90
616
369
Matt Gilbert
30
18
15
3
83
365
246
Hannah Geal
10
6
5
1
83
124
64
Jemma Fryer-Kelsey
10
6
5
1
83
123
97
Becky Tong
44
30
22
8
73
594
445
Matt Webber
24
18
12
6
67
348
250
John Postlethwaite
30
24
15
9
63
448
384
Ellie Baines
40
36
20
16
56
647
613
Sam Hutchins
20
18
10
8
56
319
324
Mike Stallard
24
24
12
12
50
426
408
Christopher Geal
24
24
12
12
50
406
453
Adam Oliver
6
6
3
3
50
106
101
Jason Fryer-Kelsey
6
6
3
3
50
104
99
Evie Geal
26
30
13
17
43
478
535
Lee Baines
8
12
4
8
33
141
221
Landerson Inocencio
12
24
6
18
25
325
474
Ajith George
6
12
3
9
25
172
239
Fran Brooks
4
12
2
10
17
185
238
JUNE KELLY
4
12
2
10
17
124
210
Nathan Barker-Chadwick
2
18
1
17
6
228
375
Evan Bowers
0
6
0
6
0
59
126
Finn Gibson
0
6
0
6
0
52
126
George Goudie
0
6
0
6
0
45
126
Isaac Pickering
0
6
0
6
0
11
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the