Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
South Cheshire
South Cheshire Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
South Cheshire Mens 'A'
South Cheshire Mens 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
South Cheshire Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
Jeff Whitham
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07584179434
mushtyvtr@googlemail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
112
21 Sep 2023
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
15
3
111
12 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Away
7
11
109
26 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Canute 'C'
Away
7
11
113
07 Dec 2023
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Away
2
16
125
18 Dec 2023
Mens Division 2
Whitfield 'A'
South Ches 'A'
Home
15
3
100
23 Jan 2024
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
South Ches 'A'
Away
7
11
94
08 Feb 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
South Ches 'A'
Away
7
11
88
14 Mar 2024
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
South Ches 'A'
Home
10
8
110
28 Mar 2024
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Goostrey 'B'
Away
7
11
119
24 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
South Ches 'A'
Home
11
7
106
26 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
North'ch 'B'
South Ches 'A'
None
0
0
114
02 May 2024
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Whitfield 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Colin McClure
42
36
21
15
58
679
605
Pawel Chlebowicz
58
54
29
25
54
978
939
Paul Frith
38
36
19
17
53
627
623
Jeff Whitham
54
54
27
27
50
969
1028
Mohammad Rahman
46
54
23
31
43
960
1057
Marcus Walsh
38
54
19
35
35
877
1022
Chris Slinn
4
6
2
4
33
108
121
Sam Spencer
22
36
11
25
31
600
686
Chris Walsh
6
18
3
15
17
266
361
Chris Ridgway
2
6
1
5
17
112
131
Francisco Da Conceicao
2
6
1
5
17
100
123
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2018-19
South Cheshire Mens 'A'
Mens Division 4
2011-12
Nantwich 'A'
Mens Division 2
2009-10
Bentley 'A'
Mens Division 2
2005-06
Bentley 'A'
Mens Division 2
1985-86
Rolls-Royce 'A'
Mens Division 2
1983-84
Rolls-Royce 'A'
Mens Division 2
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
29 Apr
Welsh R 'A'
v.
Crosses 'B'
Hy 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the