Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Canute
Canute Mens 'C'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Canute Mens 'A'
Canute Mens 'B'
Canute Mens 'C'
Canute Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Canute Mens 'C'
Match Secretary
Kara Robinson
07505118425
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07505118425
canutesecretary@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
121
18 Sep 2023
Mens Division 2
Whitfield 'A'
Canute 'C'
Home
14
4
86
28 Sep 2023
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
Knutsford 'A'
Draw
9
9
115
11 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
Crosses 'A'
Canute 'C'
Away
8
10
109
26 Oct 2023
Mens Division 2
South Ches 'A'
Canute 'C'
Away
7
11
87
07 Dec 2023
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
North'ch 'B'
Home
12
6
97
12 Dec 2023
Mens Division 2
Knutsford 'A'
Canute 'C'
Home
10
8
91
12 Jan 2024
Mens Division 2
Goostrey 'B'
Canute 'C'
Away
8
10
89
18 Jan 2024
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
Crosses 'A'
Away
7
11
88
14 Mar 2024
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
South Ches 'A'
Home
10
8
103
05 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
North'ch 'B'
Canute 'C'
Away
3
15
90
11 Apr 2024
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
Whitfield 'A'
Away
4
14
85
02 May 2024
Mens Division 2
Canute 'C'
Goostrey 'B'
Home
11
7
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Cameron Mcgregor-ogden
120
72
60
12
83
1446
1116
Rob Evans
120
72
60
12
83
1446
1116
Kara Robinson
32
30
16
14
53
564
540
Gareth Tench
20
24
10
14
42
394
463
Vicky Morse
14
18
7
11
39
282
346
Ryan Maxwell
32
42
16
26
38
698
817
James Stewart
38
54
19
35
35
911
1040
John Dunkley
38
60
19
41
32
983
1163
Joe Johnson
10
18
5
13
28
304
354
Andy Girdharry
20
42
10
32
24
672
843
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2015-16
Canute Mens 'C'
Mens Division 4
2011-12
Canute 'C'
Mens Division 4
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(264/274)
96%
Mens:
(100/104)
96%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the