Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
The Crosses
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
The Crosses Hybrid 'B'
The Crosses Ladies 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'B'
The Crosses Mens 'C'
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
Match Secretary
Alan Holmes
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07939979468
alanholmes123@hotmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
283
13 Sep 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Crosses 'B'
Home
15
3
290
04 Oct 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'B'
Crosses 'A'
Away
5
13
279
08 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Congl'n 'A'
Home
18
0
278
15 Nov 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Home
11
7
297
04 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Welsh R 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
16
2
280
20 Dec 2023
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Away
6
12
281
03 Jan 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
North'ch 'A'
Away
6
12
282
07 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
North'ch 'B'
Home
14
4
247
09 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Alsager 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
14
4
275
16 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'B'
Crosses 'A'
Away
7
11
268
23 Feb 2024
Hybrid Division 1
North'ch 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Home
15
3
261
07 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Goostrey 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Away
2
16
254
17 Mar 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Congl'n 'A'
Crosses 'A'
Away
0
18
284
01 May 2024
Hybrid Division 1
Crosses 'A'
Welsh R 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Craig Delury
88
60
44
16
73
1126
930
Symone Dale
100
72
50
22
69
1377
1137
Karl Jones
74
54
37
17
69
1020
881
Fiona Barlow
82
60
41
19
68
1126
920
James Croucher
16
12
8
4
67
240
194
James Shatwell
22
18
11
7
61
343
299
Anthony Marks
84
72
42
30
58
1308
1236
Anne Haslam
6
6
3
3
50
110
107
David Niblett
44
60
22
38
37
963
1111
Jordan Kelly
20
30
10
20
33
488
552
Anna Priestman
8
12
4
8
33
183
226
Manuel Klennert
4
6
2
4
33
102
117
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(255/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(52/56)
93%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the